Upcoming Events

Awards and Scores

Awards

Award Competition
2nd place RoboCup German Open 2017
3rd place RoboCup Iran Open 2017
3rd place RoboCup Iran Open 2016
5th place RoboCup Worldcup 2015
1st place RoboCup German Open 2015
2nd place RoboCup Iran Open 2015
1st place RoboCup Iran Open 2014
1st place RoboCup German Open 2014
4th place RoboCup German Open 2013
2nd place RoboCup German Open 2012
4th place RoboCup Worldcup 2011
1st place RoboCup Iran Open 2011
2nd place RoboCup German Open 2011
1st place Technical Challenge @ RoboCup German Open 2011
2nd place RoboCup Worldcup 2010
1st place Technical Challenge @ RoboCup Worldcup 2010
1st place RoboCup Iran Open 2010
2nd place RoboCup Worldcup 2009
3rd place RoboCup German Open 2009
2nd place RoboCup Iran Open 2009
2nd place RoboCup German Open 2008
1st place RoboCup Iran Open 2008
3rd place RoboCup Worldcup 2007

Game scores

RoboCup Iran Open 2016 (Teheran, Iran)

3rd place

Level Opponent Score  
small Final Hamburg Bit-Bots 2:0  
Semi Final Bold Hearts 1:2 in penalty shootout  
Preliminaries Hamburg Bit-Bots 0:0  
Preliminaries Bold Hearts 5:0  

5 teams participated

RoboCup 2015 (Hefei, China)

5th place

Level Opponent Score  
Quarter Final ZJUDancer 0:1  
Round Robin 2 KUDOS 1:0  
Round Robin 2 CIT Brains Kid 0:2  
Round Robin 1 WF Wolves 2:0  
Round Robin 1 ZJUDancer 1:1  
Round Robin 1 RoboFEI-HT 0:0  

15 teams participated

RoboCup German Open 2015 (Magdeburg)

1st place

Level Opponent Score  
Final Photon 1:0  
Semi-Final WF Wolves 1:0  
Preliminaries Bold Hearts 0:0  
Preliminaries Hamburg Bit-Bots 0:0  
Preliminaries Photon 0:0  
Preliminaries WF Wolves 0:0  

5 teams participated

RoboCup Iran Open 2015 (Teheran, Iran)

2nd place

Level Opponent Score  
Final Parand (Kid) 0:1  
Semi Final Hamburg Bit-Bots 1:0  
Preliminaries MRL 1:0  
Preliminaries Hamburg Bit-Bots 1:0  
Preliminaries AMITIS 1:0  
Preliminaries Parand (Kid) 0:0  

5 teams participated

RoboCup Iran Open 2014 (Teheran, Iran)

1st place

Level Opponent Score  
Final Baset 4:0 Video
Semi Final Bold Hearts 1:0 (0:0) Video
Preliminaries pUNAMoids 5:0
Video
Preliminaries MRL 5:0 Video
Preliminaries Parand 3:0 (2:0)  

7 teams participated.

RoboCup German Open 2014 (Magdeburg)

1st place

Level Opponent Score  
Final Bold Hearts 2:1 (1:1) Video
Semi Final WF Wolves 3:1 (2:1)  
Round Robin Bold Hearts 3:1 (2:0) Video
Round Robin WF Wolves 5:0  
Round Robin Hamburg Bit-Bots 1:1 (0:0) Video

4 teams participated.

RoboCup 2013 (Eindhoven, The Netherlands)

Quarter Finalist

Level Opponent Score  
Quarter Final CIT Brains Kid 0:7  
Round Robin 2 Snobots 3:1  
Round Robin 2 KUDOS 4:1  
Round Robin 2 ZJUDancers 0:5  
Round Robin 1 NUBots 3:0  
Round Robin 1 TH-MOS 2:1  

24 teams participated.

RoboCup German Open 2013 (Magdeburg)

4th place

Level Opponent Score  
3vs4 Bold Hearts 0:1 (0:0)  
Semi Final Hamburg Bit-Bots 0:0 (0:2 after penalty)  
Round Robin Hamburg Bit-Bots 0:0
 
Round Robin WF Wolves 0:0  
Round Robin Bold Hearts 0:0  

4 teams participated.

RoboCup 2012 (Mexico City)

Quarter Finalist

Level Opponent Score  
Quarter Final CIT Brains 1:8  
Round Robin 2 i-Kid 2:1  
Round Robin 2 TH-Mos 3:1  
Round Robin 2 ZJUDancer 0:8  
Round Robin 1 Hamburg Bit-Bots 1:0 after penalty shootout   

24 teams participated.

RoboCup German Open 2012 (Magdeburg)

2nd place

Level Opponent Score  
Finals Darmstadt Dribblers 0:10   
Semi Final Hamburg BitBots 2:0  
Round Robin Rouyan 7:0  
Round Robin Hamburg BitBots 0:0  
Round Robin WF Wolves 5:0  
Round Robin Darmstadt Dribblers 0:10  

5 teams participated.

RoboCup 2011 (Istanbul)

4th place

Level Opponent Score Info
3vs4 Darmstadt Dribblers 4:8 (2:4) Video (uncut: VideoVideo)
Semi Final CIT Brains 3:5 (2:1) Video (uncut: VideoVideo)
Quarter Final ROPE 8:1 Video
Round Robin 2 Cyberlords La Salle 1:0  
Round Robin 2 Pioneros Mexico 7:0 (5:0)  
Round Robin 2 TKU 2:0  
Round Robin 1 WF Wolves 2:0  

24 teams participated.

RoboCup Iran Open 2011 (Tehran)

1st place

Level Opponent Score Info
Finals Parand 6:0 (5:0)  
Semi Final pnuzRobot 3:0  
Playoffs AUT 3:0  
Round Robin mRL 5:0  
Round Robin Rouyan 6:0  

RoboCup German Open 2011 (Magdeburg)

2nd place & winner Technical Challenges

Level Opponent Score Info
Finals Darmstadt Dribblers 0:8 (0:4) Video, Video
Semi Final WF Wolves 5:0  
Round Robin Rouyan 4:0  
Round Robin WF Wolves 3:0  
Round Robin Darmstadt Dribblers 1:10 (0:5) Video, Video

5 teams participated.

RoboCup 2010 (Singapore)

2nd place & winner Technical Challenges

Level Opponent Score Info
Finals Darmstadt Dribblers 1:7 (1:2) Video
Semi Final CIT Brains 5:2 (3:2) Video
Quarter Final KMUTT 4:1 Video
2nd Round Robins Chibi Dragons 5:0  
2nd Round Robins Persia 3:0  
2nd Round Robins TKU 3:0  
1st Round Robins Sitik KIT 4:0 Video
1st Round Robins WF Wolves 2:0  

24 teams participated.

Iran Open 2010 (Tehran, Iran)

1st place

Level Opponent Score Info
Final (round robin) Grobots 4:0 (1:0)
Final (round robin) Persia 1:0
1st Round Robins 1:0
1st Round Robins ACL Robtics 1:0
1st Round Robins Eternal 2:0

RoboCup 2009 (Graz, Austria)

2nd place

Level Opponent Score Info
Final Darmstadt Dribblers 1:11 (0:6) Video 1st half, 2nd half, other angle 1, 2, 3
Semi Final CIT Brains 4:3 (2:2) Video 1, 2, 3, 4
Quarter Final aiRobots 7:2 (3:2) Video 1st half, 2nd half
2nd Round Robins Tsinghua Hephaestus 6:0 Video
2nd Round Robins WF Wolves 9:0 Video 1st half, 2nd half
2nd Round Robins Bogobots-TecMTY 5:0 Video 1st half, 2nd half
1st Round Robins VT_DARwIn 1:0 (1:0) Video
1st Round Robins TH-MOS 10:0 Video 1st half, 2nd half
Friendly Game CIT Brains 4:2 Video
Friendly Game Darmstadt Dribblers 4:6 (1:4) Video

24 teams participated.

German Open 2009 (Hannover, Germany)

3rd place

Level Opponent Score (FUmanoids vs Opponents)
3rd vs 4th WF-Wolves 3:0
Semi Final NimbRo 0:7 (Video)
Round Robin WF Wolves 4:0
Round Robin NimbRo 2:6
Round Robin Darmstadt Dribblers 0:4

Iran Open 2009 (Qazvin, Iran)

2nd place

Level Opponent Score (FUmanoids vs Opponents)
Finale Darmstadt Dribblers 3:7 (2:2)
Semi Final RoboAlborz  
Round Robin ariana  
Round Robin Persia  

RoboCup 2008 (Suzhou, China)

Quarter Finalist

Level Opponent Score (FUmanoids vs Opponents)
Quarter Final ROPE 0:8
2nd Round Robins CIT Brains 1:4
2nd Round Robins Tsinghua Hephaestus 2:2
2nd Round Robins B-Human 6:0
1st Round Robins TKU 3:0
1st Round Robins RoboRazi 10:0

German Open 2008 (Hannover, Germany)

2nd place

Level Opponent Score (FUmanoids vs Opponents)
Finale NimbRo 0:10
Semi Final Darmstadt Dribblers 2:0 (0:0)
Quarter Final Brainstormers Twobots 6:0
Preliminary NimbRo 1:11
Preliminary B-Human 1:0

Iran Open 2008 (Qazvin, Iran)

1st placeWinner of obstacle avoidance challenge

Level Opponent Score (FUmanoids vs Opponents)
Finale ?  
Semi Final ?  
Quarter Final ?  
Preliminary ?  

RoboCup 2007 (Atlanta, USA)

3rd place

Level Opponent Score (FUmanoids vs Opponents)
3rd vs 4th ROPE 4:2
Semi Final NimbRo 0:11 (Video)
Quarter Final Robo-Erectus 3:0
Round Robin B-Human 1:1
Round Robin Tsinghua Hephaestus 2:0
Round Robin TKU 2:1
Round Robin Sprint 10:0
Round Robin JEAP 3:0

RoboCup 2009 (Graz, Austria)

2nd place

Level Opponent Score Info
Finale Darmstadt Dribblers 1:11 (0:6) Video 1st half, 2nd half, other angle 1, 2, 3
Semi Final CIT Brains 4:3 (2:2) Video 1, 2, 3, 4
Quarter Final aiRobots 7:2 (3:2) Video 1st half, 2nd half
2nd Round Robins Tsinghua Hephaestus 6:0 Video
2nd Round Robins WF Wolves 9:0 Video 1st half, 2nd half
2nd Round Robins Bogobots-TecMTY 5:0 Video 1st half, 2nd half
1st Round Robins VT_DARwIn 1:0 (1:0) Video
1st Round Robins TH-MOS 10:0 Video 1st half, 2nd half
Friendly Game CIT Brains 4:2 Video
Friendly Game Darmstadt Dribblers 4:6 (1:4) Video